产品与服务

型号搜索 Model

搜索

特征搜索 Feature

     封装:
     波长:
     传输距离:
     速率:
     温度:
    连接器:

当前位置:首页 > 产品与服务 > SFP+/QSFP+ > 25G SFP28 25G SFP28

HSFP8528-SRC

  • 产品名称:HSFP8528-SRC
  • 所属分类:25G SFP28
  • 浏览次数:1510
  • 上传时间:2018-08-28 14:02:34

 

    武汉恒泰通专注工业级光电产品,凝聚了来自光电行业的企业、市场、客户、应用多个维度的技术与经验,有500多种光模块,产品涵盖155M/1.25G/2.5G/3G/4.25G/5G/6G/10G/25G/40G/100G全速率、封装有1x9/SFP/CWDM/PON/SFP+/SPF28/QSFP28等。在光通信技术突飞猛进的今天,多年对行业的理解积累已成为武汉恒泰通难以复制的核心竞争力,帮助客户对市场需求、技术发展精确把控,节约运营成本,降低市场风险,不断为客户创新技术,创新价值。

     Features

UP to 28.05Gb/s bit rates

Hot-Pluggable

Duplex LC connector

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Up to 100m on OM4 MMF,70m on OM3 MMF

Cost effective SFP28 solution

Power Supply :+3.3V

Low Power consumption<1.0W

l  Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

l  RoHS compliant

 

 Absolute Maximum Ratings 

Parameter

Symbol Min.

Typical

Max. Unit

Storage Temperature

TS -40

 

+85 °C

Case Operating Temperature

TA 0

 

70 °C

Maximum  Supply Voltage

Vcc 0

 

3.6 V

Relative Humidity

RH

 

95 %

 

Electrical Characteristics

(TOP=0 to 70 °C, VCC=3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max. Unit

Note

Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

 

3.465 V

 

Supply  Current

Icc

 

 

300 mA

 

Power Consumption

P

 

 

1.0 W

 

Data Rate

R - 25.8 28.05 Gb/s

 

Transmitter Section:

Input  differential impedance

Rin

 

100

 

Ω 1

Tx Input  Single   Ended DC Voltage

Tolerance  (Ref VeeT)

V -0.3

 

4 V

 

Differential input   voltage  swing

Vin,pp 180

 

700 mV 2

Transmit  Disable  Voltage

VD 2

 

Vcc V 3

Transmit  Enable  Voltage

VEN Vee

 

Vee+0.8 V

 

Receiver Section:

Single   Ended Output  Voltage Tolerance

V -0.3

 

4 V

 

Rx Output  Diff Voltage

Vo 300

 

900 mV

 

Rx Output Rise  and Fall Time

Tr/Tf 9.5

 

 

ps 4

LOS Fault

VLOS fault 2

 

VccHOST V 5

LOS Normal

VLOS norm Vee

 

Vee+0.8 V 5

Note:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC  coupling from pins into laser driver IC.

2. Per SFF-8431 Rev 3.0

3. Into 100 ohms differential termination.

4.  20%~80%

5.  LOS is an open collector output. Should  be pulled  up with 4.7k – 10kΩ on the host board.  Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1. Maximum pull-up  voltage is 5.5V.

Optical Characteristics

(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note

Transmitter Section:

Center Wavelength

λt 840 850 860 nm

 

spectralwidth

△λ

 

 

1 nm

 

Average  Optical Power

Pavg -8.4

 

+2.4 dBm 1

Optical Power OMA

Poma -6.4 -1.5 3 dBm

 

Laser Off Power

Poff

 

 

-30 dBm

 

Extinction  Ratio

ER 2.0

 

 

dB

 

Transmitter  Dispersion  Penalty

TDP

 

 

3.8 dB TDB

Relative  Intensity Noise

Rin

 

 

-128 dB/Hz 3

Optical  Return Loss Tolerance

 

 

 

12 dB

 

Receiver Section:

Center Wavelength

λr 840 850 860 nm

 

Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)

Sen

 

 

-10.0 dBm 4

Stressed Sensitivity(OMA)

Sen2

 

 

-5.2 dBm 4

Los Assert

LOSA -30

 

- dBm

 

Los Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-11 dBm

 

Los Hysteresis

LOSH 0.5

 

5 dB

 

Overload

Sat 3.5

 

 

dBm 5

Receiver Reflectance

Rrx

 

 

-12 dB

 

Note:

1.   Average power figures are informative only, per IEEE802.3ae.

2.   TWDP figure requires the host board to be SFF-8431 compliant. TWDP is calculated using the Matlab code provided  in        clause 68.6.6.2 of IEEE802.3ae.

3.   12dB reflection.

4.   Conditions  of stressed receiver tests per IEEE802.3ae. CSRS testing requires the host board to  be SFF-8431 compliant.

5.   Receiver overload specified  in OMA and under the worst comprehensive  stressed condition.

 

Pin Assignment

 

Pin Function  Definitions

PIN # Name Function Notes
1 VeeT Module  transmitter  ground 1
2 Tx Fault Module  transmitter  fault 2
3 Tx Disable Transmitter  Disable; Turns  off transmitter  laser output 3
4 SDL 2 wire  serial interface data input/output  (SDA) 4
5 SCL 2 wire  serial interface clock  input (SCL) 4
6 MOD-ABS Module  Absent, connect to VeeR or VeeT in the module 2
7 RS0

Rate  select0, optiona lly control SFP+ receiver.  When high, input

data rate >4.5Gb/  s; when low,  input  data rate <=4.5Gb/s

 
8 LOS Receiver Loss of  Signal Indication  
9 RS1

Rate  select0,  optiona lly  control  SFP+  transmitter.  When  high,

input  data rate >4.5Gb/s;  when low,  input  data rate <=4.5Gb/s

 
10 VeeR Module  receiver ground 1
11 VeeR Module  receiver ground 1
12 RD- Receiver inverted  data out put  
13 RD+ Receiver non-inverted  data out put  
14 VeeR Module  receiver ground 1
15 VccR Module  receiver 3.3V supply  
16 VccT Module  transmitter  3.3V supply  
17 VeeT Module  transmitter  ground 1
18 TD+ Transmitter  non-inverted  data out put  
19 TD- Transmitter  inverted data out  put  
20 VeeT Module  transmitter  ground 1

Note:

1. The module  ground pins shall  be isolated from the module case.

2. This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10K ohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

3. This pin shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10K ohms to VccT in the   module.

4. This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with 4.7K-10K ohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

 

 

 

公司荣誉   

 


 

工厂实拍

 

 

关于我们

 

 

       武汉恒泰通技术有限公司位于国家光通信发源地—“武汉·中国光谷”,是由国内一批资深光电子通信领域专家共同组建的专业从事通信用光电产品的研发、生产、销售、服务的高科技企业。

    公司以市场为导向,研发为核心,长期坚持研发投入,并与各大通信公司、院校和科研单位保持良好的合作关系,致力于科技创新,保持行业的领先地位。拥有近2000平米的无尘净化车间,具备完整的生产线和生产设备,整套的测试与老化设备,完善的实验设备,执行严格的生产工艺和检验流程,具有卓越的品质保证。公司已通过ISO9001:2008质量体系认证,所有产品已通过ROHS,CE,FCC等相关认证。

    公司主要生产有源光组件、有源光模块、光纤通信子系统三大系列产品,产品广泛应用于移动通信网络优化、通信网络、数据存储网络、高速FTTX、视频监控和交换机等领域。经过多年的运营和发展,公司已经建立起了一整套完善的供应链管理体系和成熟的配套供应资源,可以满足客户的低成本、高品质、交期快的要求。

 

    追求卓越,实现梦想,恒泰通将秉承自主创新、质量为本的理念,不断完善管理,提高经营水平,为广大客户提供优质的产品和服务;锐意开拓,不断进取,恒泰通愿与广大合作伙伴携手共进,共创美好未来!


 

 

 

上一篇:HSFP3128-LRC
下一篇:没有了

联系我们

电话:027-86633356
地址:武汉东湖新技术开发区光谷一路42号关南工业园2号楼3层
鄂ICP备14020580号-1

关注武汉恒泰通官方微信
共享焦点市场咨询

Copyright © 2014-2021 www.ophtt.com/ 鄂ICP备14020580号-1
Close